Linux workstation

openSUSE Tumbleweed native package

python313-psycopg2cffi

Implementation of the psycopg2 module using cffi

Packages / openSUSE Tumbleweed / Unspecified / python313-psycopg2cffi

[Source: python-psycopg2cffi]

Package: python313-psycopg2cffi (2.9.0-4.6)

External Resources:

Homepage: [github.com]

Similar packages:

Implementation of the psycopg2 module using cffi

This is a implementation of the psycopg2 module using cffi.

Other Packages Related to python313-psycopg2cffi:

  • dep: libpq.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: python(abi) (= 3.13)

    Package not available

  • dep: [python313-cffi] (>= 1.0)

    Foreign Function Interface for Python calling C code

  • dep: [python313-six]

    Python 2 and 3 compatibility utilities

  • dep: libc.so.6(GLIBC_2.38)(64bit)

    Package not available

Download python313-psycopg2cffi

ArchitecturePackage SizeInstalled SizeFiles
x86_64175 KiB677 KiB[list of files]

Package file paths (90)

Paths come from the repository package-file index for the observed builds. They describe archive/package associations, not every file that will exist on a running system after maintainer scripts, alternatives, generated state, diversions, or installation choices.

  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi-2.9.0.dist-info
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi-2.9.0.dist-info/INSTALLER
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi-2.9.0.dist-info/licenses
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi-2.9.0.dist-info/licenses/LICENSE
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi-2.9.0.dist-info/METADATA
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi-2.9.0.dist-info/RECORD
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi-2.9.0.dist-info/REQUESTED
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi-2.9.0.dist-info/top_level.txt
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi-2.9.0.dist-info/WHEEL
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/compat.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/errorcodes.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/extensions.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/extras.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/adapters.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/_build_libpq.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/connection.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/consts.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/cursor.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/encodings.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/exceptions.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__init__.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/_libpq.abi3.so
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/libpq.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/lobject.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/notify.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/adapters.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/adapters.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/_build_libpq.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/_build_libpq.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/connection.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/connection.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/consts.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/consts.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/cursor.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/cursor.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/encodings.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/encodings.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/exceptions.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/exceptions.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/__init__.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/__init__.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/libpq.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/libpq.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/lobject.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/lobject.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/notify.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/notify.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/typecasts.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/typecasts.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/util.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/util.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/xid.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/__pycache__/xid.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/typecasts.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/util.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_impl/xid.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__init__.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_json.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/pool.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/psycopg1.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/compat.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/compat.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/errorcodes.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/errorcodes.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/extensions.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/extensions.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/extras.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/extras.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/__init__.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/__init__.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/_json.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/_json.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/pool.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/pool.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/psycopg1.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/psycopg1.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/_range.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/_range.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/tz.cpython-313.opt-1.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/__pycache__/tz.cpython-313.pyc
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/_range.py
  • /usr/lib64/python3.13/site-packages/psycopg2cffi/tz.py
  • /usr/share/doc/packages/python313-psycopg2cffi
  • /usr/share/doc/packages/python313-psycopg2cffi/README.rst
  • /usr/share/licenses/python313-psycopg2cffi
  • /usr/share/licenses/python313-psycopg2cffi/LICENSE

Field source: openSUSE Tumbleweed OSS revision tumbleweed-oss-multiarch:4db10cdde3ad82c7e22be35753c9e164b4bdd30f92db4aee17a0d4c94c5f902f

Use this package

OpenFactory can boot this operating system in a browser VM, or start a build that includes the native package name from this record.

Versions, suites, and repositories

Each row is recorded package-index metadata for one version, architecture, suite, and repository. Names, URLs, and sizes are source-reported; a link is a potentially mutable retrieval location, not an OpenFactory redistribution claim or proof that OpenFactory retained the artifact bytes.

VersionReleaseArchitectureRepositoryPackage sizeInstalled sizePublisher repository artifact
2.9.0-4.6tumbleweed / ossx86_64openSUSE Tumbleweed · OSS · multi-architecture175 KiB677 KiBx86_64/python313-psycopg2cffi-2.9.0-4.6.x86_64.rpm

Field source: openSUSE Tumbleweed OSS revision tumbleweed-oss-multiarch:4db10cdde3ad82c7e22be35753c9e164b4bdd30f92db4aee17a0d4c94c5f902f

Checksums and observation dates

For an APT source, signature verification authenticates the repository metadata chain and the Packages index containing this source-reported artifact digest. It does not certify package safety.

Catalog record completeness

The completeness score measures metadata coverage, not software quality, security, compatibility, or suitability.

Summary and description
25/25
Artifact path and source digest
25/25
Dependency metadata
15/15
Package-file index
15/15
Homepage
5/5
License text
5/5
Source package or maintainer
10/10

Recorded total: 100/100

Field source: openSUSE Tumbleweed OSS revision tumbleweed-oss-multiarch:4db10cdde3ad82c7e22be35753c9e164b4bdd30f92db4aee17a0d4c94c5f902f. The cross-OS mapping is catalog-derived from the source-reported homepage; it does not establish authorship or publisher identity

Sources and provenance

Field-source links above resolve here. Each source entry names the metadata publisher, trust tier, exact snapshot revision, signature result, and observation time; catalog-derived mappings are labeled separately.

  • Authoritative source; repository metadata signature verified, revision tumbleweed-oss-multiarch:4db10cdde3ad82c7e22be35753c9e164b4bdd30f92db4aee17a0d4c94c5f902f

    Signature verification covers the configured repository metadata chain. It does not certify that the package is safe or suitable.

    Repository-signature verification record
    Signed-object SHA-256
    4db10cdde3ad82c7e22be35753c9e164b4bdd30f92db4aee17a0d4c94c5f902f
    Signer fingerprint
    AD485664E901B867051AB15F35A2F86E29B700A4
    Keyring revision
    opensuse-project-signing-key.asc
    SHA-256 b5745739ebfb95b25b8e810f9bcb847fe750ccda598bd85f02f0e974599a6d7e
    Tool and policy
    gpgv (GnuPG) 2.4.9
    openfactory-software-catalog-signature-v1
    Verification time
    Sep 1, 2026
    Signed Release → package-index hash linkage

    Path: Not recorded
    Expected SHA-256: Not recorded
    Observed SHA-256: Not recorded
    Result: match verified