Linux workstation

openSUSE Leap 15.6 native package

kaccounts-providers

KDE Accounts Providers

Packages / openSUSE Leap 15.6 / Unspecified / kaccounts-providers

[Source: kaccounts-providers]

Package: kaccounts-providers (23.08.5-bp156.1.2)

Similar packages:

KDE Accounts Providers

KDE Accounts Providers.

Other Packages Related to kaccounts-providers:

  • dep: ld-linux-aarch64.so.1()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: ld-linux-aarch64.so.1(GLIBC_2.17)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libKF5CoreAddons.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libKF5Declarative.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libKF5I18n.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libKF5KIOCore.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libKF5Package.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libQt5Core.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libQt5Core.so.5(Qt_5)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libQt5Gui.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libQt5Gui.so.5(Qt_5)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libQt5Qml.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libQt5Qml.so.5(Qt_5)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libQt5WebEngine.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libQt5WebEngine.so.5(Qt_5)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libQt5WebEngineCore.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libQt5WebEngineCore.so.5(Qt_5)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libQt5Xml.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libQt5Xml.so.5(Qt_5)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libkaccounts.so.2()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(CXXABI_1.3)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(CXXABI_1.3.9)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: qt5qmlimport(QtQuick.2) (>= 2)

    Package not available

  • dep: qt5qmlimport(QtQuick.Controls.2) (>= 5)

    Package not available

  • dep: qt5qmlimport(QtQuick.Layouts.1) (>= 12)

    Package not available

  • dep: qt5qmlimport(QtWebEngine.1) (>= 10)

    Package not available

  • dep: qt5qmlimport(org.kde.kirigami.2) (>= 5)

    Package not available

  • dep: qt5qmlimport(org.kde.kirigami.2) (>= 8)

    Package not available

  • dep: [signon-plugin-oauth2]

    Oauth2 plugin for the Single Sign On Framework

  • dep: libc.so.6(GLIBC_2.17)(64bit)

    Package not available

Download kaccounts-providers

ArchitecturePackage SizeInstalled SizeFiles
aarch64109 KiB329 KiB[list of files]
ppc64le92 KiB237 KiB[list of files]
s390x90 KiB173 KiB[list of files]
x86_64110 KiB265 KiB[list of files]

Package file paths (48)

Paths come from the repository package-file index for the observed builds. They describe archive/package associations, not every file that will exist on a running system after maintainer scripts, alternatives, generated state, diversions, or installation choices.

  • /etc/signon-ui
  • /etc/signon-ui/webkit-options.d
  • /etc/signon-ui/webkit-options.d/accounts.google.com.conf
  • /etc/signon-ui/webkit-options.d/api.twitter.com.conf
  • /etc/signon-ui/webkit-options.d/identi.ca.conf
  • /etc/signon-ui/webkit-options.d/www.facebook.com.conf
  • /usr/lib64/qt5/plugins/kaccounts
  • /usr/lib64/qt5/plugins/kaccounts/ui
  • /usr/lib64/qt5/plugins/kaccounts/ui/nextcloud_plugin_kaccounts.so
  • /usr/lib64/qt5/plugins/kaccounts/ui/owncloud_plugin_kaccounts.so
  • /usr/share/accounts
  • /usr/share/accounts/providers
  • /usr/share/accounts/providers/kde
  • /usr/share/accounts/providers/kde/google.provider
  • /usr/share/accounts/providers/kde/nextcloud.provider
  • /usr/share/accounts/providers/kde/owncloud.provider
  • /usr/share/accounts/services
  • /usr/share/accounts/services/kde
  • /usr/share/accounts/services/kde/nextcloud-contacts.service
  • /usr/share/accounts/services/kde/nextcloud-storage.service
  • /usr/share/accounts/services/kde/owncloud-storage.service
  • /usr/share/icons/hicolor/256x256/apps/kaccounts-owncloud.png
  • /usr/share/icons/hicolor/scalable/apps/kaccounts-nextcloud.svg
  • /usr/share/kpackage
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.nextcloud
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.nextcloud/contents
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.nextcloud/contents/ui
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.nextcloud/contents/ui/main.qml
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.nextcloud/contents/ui/Server.qml
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.nextcloud/contents/ui/Services.qml
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.nextcloud/contents/ui/WebLogin.qml
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.nextcloud/metadata.desktop
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.nextcloud/metadata.json
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.owncloud
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.owncloud/contents
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.owncloud/contents/ui
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.owncloud/contents/ui/main.qml
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.owncloud/contents/ui/Server.qml
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.owncloud/contents/ui/Services.qml
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.owncloud/metadata.desktop
  • /usr/share/kpackage/genericqml/org.kde.kaccounts.owncloud/metadata.json
  • /usr/share/licenses/kaccounts-providers
  • /usr/share/licenses/kaccounts-providers/GPL-2.0-or-later.txt
  • /usr/share/licenses/kaccounts-providers/GPL-3.0-or-later.txt
  • /usr/share/licenses/kaccounts-providers/LGPL-2.0-or-later.txt
  • /usr/share/metainfo/org.kde.kaccounts.nextcloud.appdata.xml
  • /usr/share/metainfo/org.kde.kaccounts.owncloud.appdata.xml

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

Use this package

OpenFactory can boot this operating system in a browser VM, or start a build that includes the native package name from this record.

Versions, suites, and repositories

Each row is recorded package-index metadata for one version, architecture, suite, and repository. Names, URLs, and sizes are source-reported; a link is a potentially mutable retrieval location, not an OpenFactory redistribution claim or proof that OpenFactory retained the artifact bytes.

VersionReleaseArchitectureRepositoryPackage sizeInstalled sizePublisher repository artifact
23.08.5-bp156.1.2leap-15.6 / ossaarch64openSUSE Leap 15.6 · OSS · multi-architecture109 KiB329 KiBaarch64/kaccounts-providers-23.08.5-bp156.1.2.aarch64.rpm
23.08.5-bp156.1.2leap-15.6 / ossppc64leopenSUSE Leap 15.6 · OSS · multi-architecture92 KiB237 KiBppc64le/kaccounts-providers-23.08.5-bp156.1.2.ppc64le.rpm
23.08.5-bp156.1.2leap-15.6 / osss390xopenSUSE Leap 15.6 · OSS · multi-architecture90 KiB173 KiBs390x/kaccounts-providers-23.08.5-bp156.1.2.s390x.rpm
23.08.5-bp156.1.2leap-15.6 / ossx86_64openSUSE Leap 15.6 · OSS · multi-architecture110 KiB265 KiBx86_64/kaccounts-providers-23.08.5-bp156.1.2.x86_64.rpm

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

Checksums and observation dates

For an APT source, signature verification authenticates the repository metadata chain and the Packages index containing this source-reported artifact digest. It does not certify package safety.

23.08.5-bp156.1.2 / aarch64Observed Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: f90edf6b3d0841e2322c62a5f05eb38d870eb16105e085bde598257d9f56ccb48d11063bab8e860b1c06d2eae1123d3272a3199097b26b637d56926940b57cd9

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

23.08.5-bp156.1.2 / ppc64leObserved Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: 056aa84b9ffdf40b1c6f7230b30900ae882eeed32d8224c33638320b6f0b6e92939704c2dbd331f17d095c6749506ad40eeda89c5e252536df41ec243c0b72fb

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

23.08.5-bp156.1.2 / s390xObserved Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: b6fe0703d7d0ec632ed5f8cb1ae3a64e12e3cf0f1804e2261483c9c0bfe78c86c736c20752be50b9a4fd8e053ce7f6d028eff2bd9fbf9d77817adce24071d2d9

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

23.08.5-bp156.1.2 / x86_64Observed Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: 6e67d16cee2ba732766c3bdf0574c3c63bd64248daaef0ee41688599a877395fedace89198f371e17488253ca8383a8c120697bccc47d10525dc45429c74dc81

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

Catalog record completeness

The completeness score measures metadata coverage, not software quality, security, compatibility, or suitability.

Summary and description
25/25
Artifact path and source digest
25/25
Dependency metadata
15/15
Package-file index
15/15
Homepage
0/5
License text
5/5
Source package or maintainer
10/10

Recorded total: 95/100

Field source: openSUSE Leap 15.6 OSS revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

Sources and provenance

Field-source links above resolve here. Each source entry names the metadata publisher, trust tier, exact snapshot revision, signature result, and observation time; catalog-derived mappings are labeled separately.

  • Authoritative source; repository metadata signature verified, revision leap-15-6-oss-multiarch:ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230

    Signature verification covers the configured repository metadata chain. It does not certify that the package is safe or suitable.

    Repository-signature verification record
    Signed-object SHA-256
    ca2653101b9afba6656aea529109ba0c0f1ca1a92aa8614e7c887fda5264c230
    Signer fingerprint
    AD485664E901B867051AB15F35A2F86E29B700A4
    Keyring revision
    opensuse-project-signing-key.asc
    SHA-256 b5745739ebfb95b25b8e810f9bcb847fe750ccda598bd85f02f0e974599a6d7e
    Tool and policy
    gpgv (GnuPG) 2.4.9
    openfactory-software-catalog-signature-v1
    Verification time
    Sep 1, 2026
    Signed Release → package-index hash linkage

    Path: Not recorded
    Expected SHA-256: Not recorded
    Observed SHA-256: Not recorded
    Result: match verified

kaccounts-providers Package for openSUSE Leap 15.6 | OpenFactory