Linux workstation

openSUSE Leap 16.0 native package

libadios2-mvapich2-2_10

The Adaptable IO System (ADIOS2) run-time libraries

Packages / openSUSE Leap 16.0 / System/Libraries / libadios2-mvapich2-2_10

[Source: adios2-mvapich2]

Package: libadios2-mvapich2-2_10 (2.10.2-bp160.1.21)

External Resources:

Homepage: [adios2.readthedocs.io]

Similar packages:

The Adaptable IO System (ADIOS2) run-time libraries

ADIOS2: The Adaptable Input Output (I/O) System version 2 is an open-source framework that addresses scientific data management challenges. This package provides the shared libraries for ADIOS2.

Other Packages Related to libadios2-mvapich2-2_10:

  • dep: /sbin/ldconfig

    Package not available

  • dep: /sbin/ldconfig

    Package not available

  • dep: ld-linux-aarch64.so.1()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: ld-linux-aarch64.so.1(GLIBC_2.17)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libbz2.so.1()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libgcc_s.so.1()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libgcc_s.so.1(GCC_3.0)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libgcc_s.so.1(GCC_3.3.1)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libgfortran.so.5()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libgfortran.so.5(GFORTRAN_10)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libgfortran.so.5(GFORTRAN_8)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libm.so.6()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libm.so.6(GLIBC_2.17)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libm.so.6(GLIBC_2.23)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libm.so.6(GLIBC_2.29)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libm.so.6(GLIBC_2.35)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libm.so.6(GLIBC_2.38)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libmpi.so.12()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6()(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(CXXABI_1.3)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(CXXABI_1.3.11)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(CXXABI_1.3.13)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(CXXABI_1.3.2)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(CXXABI_1.3.3)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(CXXABI_1.3.5)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(CXXABI_1.3.8)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.11)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.14)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.15)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.17)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.18)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.19)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.20)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.21)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.22)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.26)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.29)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.32)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: libstdc++.so.6(GLIBCXX_3.4.9)(64bit)

    Package not available

  • dep: [mvapich2]

    OSU MVAPICH2 MPI package

  • dep: libc.so.6(GLIBC_2.38)(64bit)

    Package not available

Download libadios2-mvapich2-2_10

ArchitecturePackage SizeInstalled SizeFiles
aarch642.0 MiB9.7 MiB[list of files]
ppc64le2.2 MiB11 MiB[list of files]
s390x2.2 MiB9.8 MiB[list of files]
x86_642.2 MiB9.5 MiB[list of files]

Package file paths (35)

Paths come from the repository package-file index for the observed builds. They describe archive/package associations, not every file that will exist on a running system after maintainer scripts, alternatives, generated state, diversions, or installation choices.

  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/adios2-evpath-modules-2_10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/adios2-evpath-modules-2_10/libadios2_cmenet.so
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/adios2-evpath-modules-2_10/libadios2_cmepoll.so
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/adios2-evpath-modules-2_10/libadios2_cmmulticast.so
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/adios2-evpath-modules-2_10/libadios2_cmselect.so
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/adios2-evpath-modules-2_10/libadios2_cmsockets.so
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/adios2-evpath-modules-2_10/libadios2_cmudp.so
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_atl.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_atl.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_c_mpi.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_c_mpi.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_core_mpi.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_core_mpi.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_core.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_core.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_c.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_c.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_cxx11_mpi.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_cxx11_mpi.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_cxx11.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_cxx11.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_dill.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_dill.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_enet.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_enet.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_evpath.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_evpath.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_ffs.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_ffs.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_fortran_mpi.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_fortran_mpi.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_fortran.so.2.10
  • /usr/lib64/mpi/gcc/mvapich2/lib64/libadios2_fortran.so.2.10.2
  • /usr/share/licenses/libadios2-mvapich2-2_10
  • /usr/share/licenses/libadios2-mvapich2-2_10/Copyright.txt

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

Use this package

OpenFactory can boot this operating system in a browser VM, or start a build that includes the native package name from this record.

Versions, suites, and repositories

Each row is recorded package-index metadata for one version, architecture, suite, and repository. Names, URLs, and sizes are source-reported; a link is a potentially mutable retrieval location, not an OpenFactory redistribution claim or proof that OpenFactory retained the artifact bytes.

VersionReleaseArchitectureRepositoryPackage sizeInstalled sizePublisher repository artifact
2.10.2-bp160.1.21leap-16.0 / ossaarch64openSUSE Leap 16.0 · OSS · multi-architecture2.0 MiB9.7 MiBaarch64/libadios2-mvapich2-2_10-2.10.2-bp160.1.21.aarch64.rpm
2.10.2-bp160.1.21leap-16.0 / ossppc64leopenSUSE Leap 16.0 · OSS · multi-architecture2.2 MiB11 MiBppc64le/libadios2-mvapich2-2_10-2.10.2-bp160.1.21.ppc64le.rpm
2.10.2-bp160.1.21leap-16.0 / osss390xopenSUSE Leap 16.0 · OSS · multi-architecture2.2 MiB9.8 MiBs390x/libadios2-mvapich2-2_10-2.10.2-bp160.1.21.s390x.rpm
2.10.2-bp160.1.21leap-16.0 / ossx86_64openSUSE Leap 16.0 · OSS · multi-architecture2.2 MiB9.5 MiBx86_64/libadios2-mvapich2-2_10-2.10.2-bp160.1.21.x86_64.rpm

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

Checksums and observation dates

For an APT source, signature verification authenticates the repository metadata chain and the Packages index containing this source-reported artifact digest. It does not certify package safety.

2.10.2-bp160.1.21 / aarch64Observed Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: 33c6f6d505417ba9504d6335b369b393615246dc8e29964c0d1ac3575904fb4bd6cd6218f489e2dfa31aee8d471fed76f6a20a3d4018676cf15d8ddfb9d052b2

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

2.10.2-bp160.1.21 / ppc64leObserved Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: 48a1a5073ee8bf219b912209987336848ed0b826ef5623c3739b53e2ddfd0de4745d23b9243ecd26612bd7bfcfb807cf79cae3fdb8dc5161ad1382466872d3de

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

2.10.2-bp160.1.21 / s390xObserved Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: 2c6d4b697d779de5002997d6d51c1577f59289d6f970e96d1ea2e8e5014e63f23c8a95e53451e162608872676c4331e9cd5accaf84058c2cf1ca7c67ba20fdac

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

2.10.2-bp160.1.21 / x86_64Observed Sep 1, 2026 to Sep 1, 2026

Verification status: Metadata observed; artifact bytes were not independently fetched or hashed by this catalog import. The digest below is source-reported.

Source-reported sha512: 5cb13bdcb2b263fba8110bff2b0865ba664ae516e01a9170fb98611c36955e9720c1175de2f7ed2f9d637690b049be1f2d014a0bb927e0045f6ad6b840a7d9e6

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

Catalog record completeness

The completeness score measures metadata coverage, not software quality, security, compatibility, or suitability.

Summary and description
25/25
Artifact path and source digest
25/25
Dependency metadata
15/15
Package-file index
15/15
Homepage
5/5
License text
5/5
Source package or maintainer
10/10

Recorded total: 100/100

Field source: openSUSE Leap 16.0 OSS revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c. The cross-OS mapping is catalog-derived from the source-reported homepage; it does not establish authorship or publisher identity

Sources and provenance

Field-source links above resolve here. Each source entry names the metadata publisher, trust tier, exact snapshot revision, signature result, and observation time; catalog-derived mappings are labeled separately.

  • Authoritative source; repository metadata signature verified, revision leap-16-0-oss-multiarch:271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c

    Signature verification covers the configured repository metadata chain. It does not certify that the package is safe or suitable.

    Repository-signature verification record
    Signed-object SHA-256
    271b36d440253edf9871ac0c100319fc7443d8f2d54b6b449a72e9414c51577c
    Signer fingerprint
    AD485664E901B867051AB15F35A2F86E29B700A4
    Keyring revision
    opensuse-project-signing-key.asc
    SHA-256 b5745739ebfb95b25b8e810f9bcb847fe750ccda598bd85f02f0e974599a6d7e
    Tool and policy
    gpgv (GnuPG) 2.4.9
    openfactory-software-catalog-signature-v1
    Verification time
    Sep 1, 2026
    Signed Release → package-index hash linkage

    Path: Not recorded
    Expected SHA-256: Not recorded
    Observed SHA-256: Not recorded
    Result: match verified

libadios2-mvapich2-2_10 Package for openSUSE Leap 16.0 | OpenFactory